Our Ingredients From A to Z

Wondering what ingredients we use in our products? Here’s a full list, from A to Z. We’re happy to make this information available so you can make informed choices for your family and home.

Select a Letter to Browse Ingredients

C11-15 Pareth-7
C11-15 Sec-Pareth-12
C12-14 Sec-Pareth-15
Calcium Carbonate
Carbon Dioxide
Carnauba Wax
Carrageenan
CC10084610WE Red Premium Masterbatch
Cellulose Gum
Ceteareth-20
Ceteareth-30
Cetyl Alcohol
CHJFS1110115 White Ink
CI Acid Blue 80 Dye
CI Acid Green 1 Dye
CI Disperse Violet 26
CI Pigment Red 146
CI Pigment Yellow 1
CI Solvent Blue 35
CI Solvent Orange 60
CI Solvent Red 179
CI Solvent Red 18
CI Solvent Red 27
CI Solvent Violet 37
CI Solvent Yellow 16
CI Solvent Yellow 18
CI Solvent Yellow 93
Ciba® Tinuvin® 5050
Citric Acid
Clariant Fat Brown B
Clariant Solvaperm® Green GSB
Clariant Solvaperm® Orange 3G
Clariant Solvaperm® Red 2G
Clariant Solvaperm® Red BB
Clariant Solvaperm® Red F5B 02
Clariant Solvaperm® Red PFS
Clariant Solvaperm® Red Violet R
Clariant Solvaperm® Violet FBL
Clariant Solvaperm® Violet RSB
Clariant Solvaperm® Yellow 3G
Clariant Solvaperm® Blue 2B
Clariant Solvaperm® Green G
Clariant Solvaperm® Violet FBL
Clariant Solvaperm® Yellow F3G
Clariant Solvent® Red 3
ClearTint® PP Blue 5733
ClearTint® PP Blue 7232
ClearTint® PP Blue 7243
ClearTint® PP Blue 7335
ClearTint® PP Blue 9803
ClearTint® PP Green 5443
ClearTint® PP Green 5515
ClearTint® PP Green 7234
ClearTint® PP Green 7235
ClearTint® PP Green 7244
ClearTint® PP Green 7333
ClearTint® PP Orange 5013
ClearTint® PP Orange 5577
ClearTint® PP Orange 7239
ClearTint® PP Red 5628
ClearTint® PP Red 6948
ClearTint® PP Red 7231
ClearTint® PP Red 7334
ClearTint® PP Violet 7237
ClearTint® PP Violet 9804
Colanyl Blue B2G 131
Colanyl Yellow 30 DLBP 015
Colanyl Yellow G132
Compressed Air
Corn Starch
Corn-based Ethanol

There are no ingredients in this category, please select another letter.

There are no ingredients in this category, please select another letter.

Definition:

White Mineral Oil

White mineral oil is a clear liquid carrier that can also be found in a wide variety of cosmetics, personal care and household products. A carrier does just what it sounds like - it helps carry a product to a surface by thinning or thickening the formula or simply ensuring even distribution of the other ingredients in the formula. We use white mineral oil because without a carrier, the product would not work with the same consistency across a surface. White mineral oil can also be used as a cleaning agent, or "surfactant," that removes dust, dirt and soils, or as a stabilizer that helps maintain a product formula when exposed to air, light or heat.