Proprietary Palm Wax and Paraffin Wax Blend
For competitive reasons, the supplier of this wax blend has asked us to keep the details confidential, and we're legally bound to do so. But we can tell you that this a blend of palm wax and paraffin wax that we use in our candles. Palm wax is also frequently used in cosmetics and lip balm. Paraffin wax, also called paraffin, is one of the most plentiful and commonly used waxes today. It can also be found in a wide array of products from lipsticks to eye makeup to baby products. SCJ is committed to 100 percent Roundtable on Sustainable Palm Oil (RSPO)-certified sustainable palm oil, palm kernel expeller and palm oil derivatives, and requires that suppliers uphold that commitment for waxes included in this blend. This wax blend is available from multiple suppliers, which are responsible for its contents.