2-hexoxyethanol is a cleaning agent, or "surfactant," that we use in our products to remove dirt and deposits. It does this by surrounding dirt particles to loosen them from the surface they're attached to, so they can be rinsed away.
Isopropanolamine is a solvent cleaning agent that can also be found in household cleaners and some cosmetic products. It works by dissolving the residue that remains on household surfaces such as oils and soaps.
Ammonium hydroxide is commonly referred to as "ammonia." Many consumers use it at home for cleaning and laundry. It’s a cleaning agent, or "surfactant," that removes dirt, and it can also be used as a pH adjuster that alters the pH of a product to improve stability. Every formula has an optimum pH to make it work best. For example, a formula that’s more acidic works better for soap scum removal. Its opposite, a formula that’s more alkaline, might be more effective at removing grease or greasy soils. We use pH adjusters to make sure we achieve the best pH for a particular job. Also, the pH of a formula can affect how long it lasts within a container – for example limiting its tendency to corrode a can, container or dispenser. Household ammonia has a strong odor; by using ammonium hydroxide in combination with other ingredients, we can achieve the same cleaning results while using much less ammonia.
Lauryl Dimethyl Amine Oxide润湿剂
Lauryl dimethyl amine oxide is a cleaning agent, or "surfactant," that can also be found in a variety of products including shampoos and dishwashing detergents. We use it in our products to remove dirt and deposits by surrounding dirt particles to loosen them from the surface they're attached to, so they can be rinsed away.
Sodium Dodecylbenzene Sulfonate润湿剂
Sodium dodecylbenzene sulfonate is a cleaning agent, or "surfactant," that is one of a group of ingredients commonly used in bath products, cleansing products, shampoos and hair conditioners. We use it in our products to remove dirt and deposits. In its liquid form, as we use it, it surrounds dirt particles to loosen them from the surface to which they are attached.
Liquitint® Sky Blue Dye is a colorant, or dye. We add dyes to products for a variety of reasons including helping you see where you applied the product, when a product is used up, or for aesthetic reasons. Liquitint® is a trademark and product of Milliken & Company, which is responsible for its contents.